David Vardanyan, Son Of Ruben Vardanyan, to speak at Assembly's spring 2025 Advocacy summit
![]() David Vardanyan will be addressing the Armenian Assembly of America's (Assembly) Spring 2025 Advocacy Summit on Tuesday, April 1, at the University Club. This has been posted on the official website of the Assembly. In the lead-up to the Summit and in a letter sent last week to President Donald Trump, the Assembly underscored that "true peace cannot be achieved" until all of the hostages are released, and urged the President to "use every tool at your disposal to secure their immediate freedom." In an interview with CNN's Christiane Amanpour, he denounced the 'complete lack of transparency' for his father's court hearings in Baku, where he is being held unlawfully by Azerbaijan's dictatorial regime. |
“That sounds like this country" - Trump on Le Pen's verdict
6910:03Greenland’s PM: “The US will not get Greenland”
350Yesterday, 13:51Steinmeier։ "Armenia has contributed to the possible signing of a peace agreement with its decisions" (video)
353Yesterday, 13:39The President of Germany is on an official visit to Armenia (video)