Gegham Stepanyan: This important issue concerns not only the residents of Taghavard but all the residents of the occupied territories of Artsakh
![]() Over the past year, the residents of the Taghavard community have repeatedly raised the issue of access to the community cemetery, which came under Azerbaijani control after the 2020 war. The cemetery is located in the occupied part of the community, which is only a few kilometers away from the part of the community where the residents of Taghavard live today. I would like to draw the attention of state bodies, Russian peacekeepers, as well as international human rights organizations and organizations carrying out humanitarian missions to this humanitarian issue. This important issue concerns not only the residents of Taghavard but all the residents of the occupied territories of Artsakh. Source: Գեղամ Ստեփանյան |