Artsakh residents are planning protest actions. «Hraparak»
![]() From April 1, the government plans to reduce the support program of 50.000 AMD given to displaced Artsakh residents, «Hraparak» writes․ From April to June, only those with disabilities of the 1st and 2nd groups, under 18 years old and pensioners will receive support from the state. Also, it will be 40.000 AMD per person, instead of 50 000 AMD . The decision of the government will deprive thousands of Artsakh citizens of a temporary roof, they will not be able to pay for the rents of the apartments and they will end up on the street. According to our information, these days the people of Artsakh are discussing a plan of protest actions, they plan to carry out mass actions in the near future, demanding the Republic of Armenia authorities not to stop the support program or to provide them with apartments. |