The Prime Minister sends a congratulatory message to the President of Syria
![]() Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan sent a congratulatory message to the President of the Syrian Arab Republic, Bashar Al-Assad, on the occasion of the national holiday. The message states: "Your Excellency, i heartily congratulate you and the friendly people of Syria on the occasion of the national holiday of the Syrian Arab Republic. The Armenian-Syrian friendship, coming from the depths of centuries and strengthened by historical trials, is the foundation on which the fraternal relations of the two countries continue to develop. I am convinced that Syria has enough strength and resilience to overcome the consequences of the devastating earthquake and other challenges the country is facing. I would like to confirm our readiness to contribute and support the Syrian reconstruction process in this difficult period for Syria. I wish you good health and success, and lasting peace and prosperity to the friendly people of Syria”. |