Lynne Tracy: The United States remains committed to assisting your agency
![]() The congratulation of the US Ambassador in the Republic of Armenia to the Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee in relation to its 7th anniversary of the professional activity. Mr. Argishti Kyaramyan Dear Mr.Kyaramyan: I would like to congratulate you and the staff of the Investigative Committee as you celebrate the 7th anniversary of the Professional Day of Investigators of Armenia. The United States remains committed to assisting your agency through our INL, FBI, DEA and DHS offices as you work to strengthen the IC as part of Armenia’s overall efforts to promote transparency, accountability, and effectiveness across the criminal justice sector. We salute your agency’s commitment to conducting rigorous investigations and fighting against corruption, money laundering, drugs and human trafficking, domestic and sexual violence, cybercrime and crimes against minors. |