«Happy Independence Day, Armenia!» Tracy’s message on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of Armenia’s Independence
![]() U.S. Ambassador to Armenia Lynne Tracy sent her message on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of Armenia's independence. The message continues as follows: «Happy Independence Day, #Armenia! On behalf of the U.S. Embassy and the American people, I wish Armenia a happy Independence Day. As we celebrate the 30th anniversary of Armenia’s independence, I commend the strength and resiliency of its people and the commitment to building a better future despite the extraordinary challenges Armenia has faced over the course of the last year. Our two nations share core values and close people-to-people ties. Building upon this strong foundation, we see a positive future for the U.S.-Armenia relationship and look forward to our continuing partnership, as Armenia continues to follow the path of independence it began on #September21, 991.Please accept my best wishes for the people of Armenia on this 30th Independence Day». |