Interview of FM Zohrab Mnatsakanyan to Egyptian #NileTV
![]() Interview of FM Zohrab Mnatsakanyan to Egyptian “Nile TV” Zohrab Mnatsakanyan. "There was an attempted aggression against Armenia across the Armenian-Azerbaijanian border; it was a serious challenge to the peace process and to the stability in the region. All the countries in the world have been very careful not to stir further escalation apart from Turkey, which has taken a very one-sided approach. We've seen military elements of the military presence of Turkey in Azerbaijan, receiving news about recruitment of foreign terrorist fighters to be sighted to our region. So we cannot be indifferent to this policy of destabilization and aggressive policy, which is not welcomed. ▪️Religious dialogue, mutual respect, living together, dialogue of civilizations represent an important part of our bilateral agenda with Egypt. In our foreign policy this is one of the priorities of our foreign policy to promote tolerance, to promote protection of minorities, to protect religious dialogue and mutual respect. |